Leadership

Elected Officers

 

EmaiL ADDRESSES

President

Dr. Erica Joseph

presidentltp@yahoo.com

First Vice President

LaCrystal McCoy

vp1ltp@yahoo.com

Second Vice President

Jane Green

LTPvp2@yahoo.com

Recording Secretary

Schandalita Allen

rsltp@yahoo.com


Corresponding Secretary

Shaurona Brown
csltp@yahoo.com

Financial Secretary

Candis Joseph

fsltp@yahoo.com

Treasurer

Vickie Jackson

treasurerltp@yahoo.com

Elected Positions

  

Internal Audit Chair

Chiquita Kado

intaudit@yahoo.com

Nominating Chair

Phyllis LeJeune

nominationsltp@yahoo.com

Appointed Officers

  

Chaplain

Joyce Benton

chaplainltp@yahoo.com

Historian

Charnel Jackson 
Internal Audit MembersTischa Mitchell
Valencia Mellion
Darlene Simon
 
Nominating MembersCrystal Hemmings
Tabitha Ransom
 

Parliamentarian

Terilyn Harrison

parliamentarianltp@yahoo.com

Sergeant-at-Arms

Miranda Christopher

sergeantltp@yahoo.com

Immediate Past President

JoAnn Haynes Glasper 
JournalistCharlotte Vaughn

ltpmediarelations@yahoo.com

Standing Committee Chairs

  

Arts & Letters Chair

Tinisha Monroe

aalltp@yahoo.com

Budget, Finance, Fundraising Chair

Vickie Jackson

treasurerltp@yahoo.com

ERT Chair

Kawanda Briley

ertltp@yahoo.com

Heritage & Archives Chair

Charnel Jackson

haaltp@yahoo.com

Hospitality Chair

Phyllis LeJeune

Hospitalityltp@yahoo.com



Information & Communications Chair

Charlotte Vaughn

ltpmediarelations@yahoo.com

Policies and Procedures Chair

Terilyn Harrison

ppltp@yahoo.com

PP&D Chair

Jane Green

LTPvp2@yahoo.com

Educational Development Chair

La’Quita Gaffney

ed.ltp@yahoo.com

Economic Development Chair

La’Tonja Taylor-Butler

ltpeconomicdev@gmail.com

International Awareness Chair

Courtney Brooks

inltp@yahoo.com

Physical/Mental Health Chair

JoAnn Haynes Glasper

pmhltp@yahoo.com

Political Awareness & Involvement/Social Action ChairKeisha Fleming
Nikisha Joseph

pasaltp@yahoo.com

Public Relations Chair

Charlotte Vaughn

Ltpmediarelations@yahoo.com

Ritual & Ceremonies Chair

Vacant

racltp@yahoo.com

Risk Management Coordinator

Jane Green

rmltp@yahoo.com


Scholarship Chair
Dr. La’Quita Gaffneyscholarshipltp@yahoo.com

Technology Chair

Terilyn Harrison

Technologyltp@yahoo.com

Special Committee chairs

  

Founders Day Chair

Schandalita Allen

foundersdayltp@yahoo.com

May Week Chair

Jazmyne Henderson

mayweekltp@gmail.com

Delta Fest Chair

Shaurona Brown

deltafestltp@yahoo.com

Cotillion Chair

Charnel Jackson

cotillionltp@yahoo.com

Red Stiletto Soiree Chair

Markisha Brown

redstilettoltp@yahoo.com

Step & Stroll Team Chair

Victoria McGhee

stepteamltp@yahoo.com

Sisterhood Chair

Catina Batiste

sisterhoodltp@yahoo.com

Delta Dears Chair

Rose Roche

ddltp@outlook.com

 

Skip to toolbar